Men’s Match Winners 8/15

Men’s Match Winners 8/15

Johnson farms/Parts City

Whatsa Fairway?

A & L

Wells

Bogey

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP TEE TIMES

Pairings for Saturday August 12th

 

 

9:00  JASON CAPES, CHAD HOVERSON, DANNY RAY, BEN HOLTER

9:10  LUKE RISKE, JOHN KELLNER, JARED GOWAN

9:20  PAUL HAHN, COREY JAMIESON, JAY HOLTER

9:30  JEFF BORK, JOHN FARREN, TODD ANVINSON

9:40  MITCH MEYER, ORIN KNUTSON, TODD LAFFERTY

9:50  ANDY LAFFERTY, DAN KUSKE, SCOTT JOHNSON

10:00         KOBY, SAYLOR

 

 

Ladies League Results

Ladies League Results-8/8

 

1st-Kristi Stoltman-51

2nd-Amanda Rogus-55

3rd-Patricia Wold-60

4th-Cindell Haugen-62

 

MEN’S MATCH WINNERS 8/9

Men’s Match Winners 8/9-Scramble

River Rats

Invision Ag

Winnelson

Johnson Farms/ Parts City

Bogey by the Slice

 

Tie

Jamieson’s

A & L Siding

 

Flag Winners:

Brady Amundson

Wells Team

 

With 3 weeks of Play remaining Holter and Johnson Farms teams are tied with 9.5 points each for the top spot.

3rd Place is Winnelson with 7.5 points

4th Place is Bogey with 7 points

Reminder:

Today is the LAST DAY to enter the Club Championship

Call the Pro Shop at 701-696-1005

Men’s League Results 8/1

Men’s Match Winners 8/1

Invision Ag

Winnelson

Wells

Holter

A&L Siding

Johnson Farms/Parts City

 

Ladies League Results 7/31

Ladies League Results 7/31

1st- Lisa Perreault-50

2nd-Vicki Fruetel-55

3rd-TIE-60

Cindell Haugen

Sally Gowan

 

THE LAST NIGHT OF LEAGUE WILL BE AUGUST 21st!!!

We have had some interest in a fall league, keep your eyes open for updates!

Men’s League Results 7/25

Men’s League Result

Match Winners 7/25

Whatsa Fairway

Low Expectations

Jamiesons

Holter

Bogey by the Slice

 

TIE

Johnson Farms/Parts City

Winnelson

 

Flag Winners:

Ben Holter

 

Ladies League Results 7/24

Ladies League Results 7/24-Scramble

1st-Score 34

Sam B.

Lysette L.

Sarah S.

Lisa S.

Amanda O.

 

2nd-Score 36

Allison O.

Rachel

 

 

Had a great turnout this week and look forward next week!!!

Men’s League Results 7/18

Men’s Match Winners 7/18-Shipwreck

Wells

Low Expectations

Holter

Johnson Farms/Parts City

A&L

Winnelson

 

Flag Winners:

Danny Ray

Whatsa Fairway

Ladies League Results-7/18

Ladies League-Flag Night

#10-Diana Vaudrin

#11-No winner

#12-Cheri Osowski

#13-Mary Gowan

#14-Nancy Kosmatka

#15-Diana Vaudrin

#16-Lisa Peterson

#17-Vicki Fruetel

#18-Kristi Stoltman